Products

SMA Adapater

SMA adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and better reconnectability. SMA adaptors come with a ceramic sleeve for the single mode and phosphor bronze sleeve for the multimode.


View Details...

MTRJ Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.


View Details...

MPO Adapter

The singlemode or multimode MPO products are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing signfi


View Details...

MU Adapter

GH offers a range of high quality MU adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode both applications a ceramic sleeve are supplied to ensure a high precision alignment.
View Details...


DIN Adapter

GH offers a range of high quality DIN adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode both applications a ceramic sleeve are supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. <


View Details...

E2000 Adapter

GH offers a range of high quality E2000 adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode both applications a ceramic sleeve are supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The ho


View Details...

ST Adapter

GH offers a range of quality ST adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with


View Details...

FC adapter

GH offers a range of quality FC adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with optio


View Details...

LC adapter

 GH offers a range of quality LC adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with


View Details...

SC adapter

GH offers a range of high quality SC adaptors which have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode both applications a ceramic sleeve are supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is


View Details...