Products

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver HY-21-R-G92


Description

G9x FTTH series optical receiver is a cater to the ultimate development goals of fiber access household type optical receiver, suitable for FTTH (fiber to the home) optical fiber network users access to the end, household from analog or digital signal. Can be used together with the ONU or EOC, triple play.

The machine adopts low power light detector, GaAs and electric AGC technology, can satisfy the demand of the optical fiber to the home of CATV receiving. A variety of functional products in the application, is slightly different. G91 pay attention to the cost of the product, to the user, economical application,G92 with light input -18 ~-2 dBm (AGC range can be customized), the characteristics of the output signal does not change, debugging bring convenience for the user. G91 and G92  can pretend isolator, satisfy the customer only allow 1550 nm light receiving, the rest of the light filter out.

G9x FTTH series optical receiver, installation and debugging is extremely convenient, is an ideal product to construction of FTTH cable TV network.

 

 

Features:

  • GaAs Active Devices, Designed For FTTH (Fiber To The Home Network)
  • Optional optical controlling AGC circuit to keep the equipment output level constant
  • High response PD converter to make the equipment with excellent CNR
  •  Power supply: +12V(DC)
  • Frequency range:  40~862&1000 MHz
  • Excellent Linearity and flatness
  • Optical Connector: SC/APC or SC/UPC
  • Green-LED Optical Power Indication(Optical power >-10dBm)



Specification

Specifications:

Item

Parameter

Customer interface

RF Connector

2 * F-“Female” connector

Optical Connector

SC/APC or SC/UPC

Power supply

External power adapter

Optical parameter

Optical Receiver Wavelength

 1550 nm

Input Optical Power 

-18 ~ -2 dBm

Optical Return Loss

>45dB

Optical Fiber Type

Single Mode

Optical control AGC range

-12 ~ -2 dBm

RF Parameter

Frequency Range

40~862&1000 MHz

Flatness

±0.5dB(45 ~ 750 MHz);  ±0.75dB(45 ~ 862/1000 MHz)

Rf output reflection

≥ 16dB

Nominal Output Level

≥ 60dBuV

Output Impedance

75Ω

C/N(CNR):

≥ 51dB

C/CSO

≥ 62dB

C/CTB

≥ 65dB

Working parameter

Power supply

+12V(DC)

Power consumption

<4W

Operation temperature

-20ºC to + 55ºC

Storage temperature

-40ºC to + 65ºC

Operation Humidity

5% to 95%  (no condensing)

Other parameter

Weight of Product

150g

Overall Dimension(mm)

97×98×25mm

Packing list

Main products

Power adapter

Instructions

Warranty cards(2 Year)