Products

FTTH CATV Passive Optical Receiver HY-21-R-G082


Description

Description:

HY-21-G08x series optical receiver is specially designed for Digital TV Fiber To The Home System, which adopts the high sensitivity photodiode, without power supply and power consumption.  While input optical power Pin=-1dBm, the output level Vo =65dBuV, It is the preferred product for FTTH or triple play. 

 

 

Features:

  • Designed For FTTH (Fiber To The Home Network)
  • No need power supply, no power consumption
  • Lensed protection and high responsivity PD for more performance
  • Exelent Linearity and Flatness
  • Frequency range 47-1000MHz For CATV End-users
  • Optical Connector: SC/APC or SC/UPC
  • With RF Shielding Protection

 




Specification

Specifications:

Item

Parameter

Customer interface

RF Connector

M-“Male” connector

Optical Connector

SC/APC or SC/UPC

Optical parameter

Optical Receiver Wavelength

1550nm

Input Optical Power 

-12 ~ 0dBm

Optical Return Loss

>45dB

Optical Fiber Type

Single Mode

RF Parameter

Frequency Range

47 ~ 1000MHZ

Flatness

±1.5dB

Output Level

65dBuV @ -1dBm input power

Output Impedance

75Ω

C/N:

≥ 51dB @ -1dBm input power

C/CSO

≥ 62dB

C/CTB

≥ 65dB

Other parameter

Weight of Product

50g

Overall Dimension(mm)

67×26×15mm

Packing list

Main products

Instructions

Warranty cards(2 Year)