Products

HY-21-R19W FTTH Optical Receiver


Description

FTTH type optical receiver is a home-based optical receiver, catering to the ultimate goal of development of optical access for FTTH (FTTH) network, analog or digital signal can be realized. The equipment uses low-power optical detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technology to meet the needs of FTTH CATV reception. Variety of functional products in the applications slightly different.

FTTH type optical receiver HY-21-R19 with AGC, plug-in photocell. HY-21-R19 with WDM and AGC.




Specification

Feature

  1. Brushed aluminum shell with good heat dispersion.

2.  Adopts GaAs module as RF amplifying module, the optical receiving range for digital signal can reach -22dBm, and -10dBm for analog signal.

3.  AGC control range can be customized.

4.  Low consumption design and total consumption ≤4w, high reliable switching power supply with optical inspection circuit.

5.  SC/APC or FC/APC optical connector.

6.  Anti-high-frequency surge device to protect the GaAs amplifier tube.

7. Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS transient suppression diodes), lightning protection system closely to ensure the safe operation of equipment.

8.  Realize the 8 v input port feeding way of power supply.

 

Technical parameter

 

Technical Data

HY-21-R19

Wavelength

1100~1600nm&1550nm

Optical input power

0dBm~-10dBm(analog)  0dBm~-22dBm(digital)

Return loss

>45dB

Optical connector

FC/APC&SC/APC   FC/PC&SC/PC

Bandwidth

40~862&1006MHz

Flatness

±0.75dB@40~862MHz&1006MHz

Rf output reflection

≥16dB@40~550MHz  ≥ 14dB@550~860&1006MHz

Output level control

0~18dB

Output level

>80dBuV(AGC: @-9~+0dBm)

Output port

1

Output impedance

75 Ω

AGC range

-15dBm~-6dBm&-12dBm~-3dBm&-9dBm~0dBm

CNR

≥51dB

CTB

≥65dB

CSO

≥62dB

??1Supply voltage

DC5V

Adaptor voltage

AC220V

Internal voltage

DC5V

Working temperature

-25?~+45?

Consumption

<2W

Product dimension

112*106*28mm

Carton weight

1.26KG  (10pcs)