Products

10/100M Ethernet to Fiber optical converter HY-11-SF02


Description

The 10/100M Fiber Media Converter have been tested and found to comply with the limits for a digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the FCC Rules.  These standards are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference when these devices are operated in a commercial environment. These devices can use, generate and radiate radio frequency energy and may cause harmful interface to radio communications unless installed in accordance with this User's Guide. Operation of this device in a residential area is likely to cause harmful interface which will make the user responsible for the appropriate remedial action at his / her own expense.




Specification

The Converter conforms to the following standards:

Standards: IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet

10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connectors (RJ45-UTP and Fiber SC  or ST)

 

>Multi-mode: RJ-45  and  SC/ST  Connector

>Single-mode : RJ-45  and   SC  Connector

LED:  POWER, FX 100, FX Link/Act,

      TX Fdx,TX Link/Act, TX 100.

Data Transfer Mode     :      10/100Mbps

Duplex Mode :      Full or Half Duplex Mode

Power Requirement    : AC  100-260v

                                     DC  1A@+5V

Ambient Temperature  :      0 ~ 70ºC

Humidity      :      5% to 90%

Dimensions  :External Power 26 x 71 x 93

                      Internal Power 30 x 110 x 140(H x W x D)

 

Cable:

UTP :     Cat. 5 UTP cable   

Fiber :  Multimode:  50/125,  62.5/125,  or 100/140um

Singlemode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or10/125um