Products

10/100M Ethernet to Fiber optical converter HY-11-SF03


Description

Bidirectional 10/100M adaptive Ethernet fiber optical converter, high-quality single fiber bidirectional optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality. For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.




Specification

Item

Parameter

Standards

Compliance with IEEE802.3u 10Base-T,  100Base-TX  and  100Base-FX(optical)

Fiber Feature

HY-11-SF03M

Multimode:  50/125,  62.5/125,  or 100/140  um

HY-11-SF03S

Singlemode:  8.3/125,  8.7/125,  9/125, or  10/125  um

Wavelength

Multimode:  850/1310  nm

Singlemode:  13101550 nm

Service Interface

Optical interface

1 Fiber SC

Data interface

2*10/100 Base-Tx (RJ45-UTP)

LED

POWER,  FX SD,  FX Link/Act,

TX Fdx,  TX Link/Act,  TX 100.

Dimension

71mm(L)*93mm(W)*26mm(H)

Power Supply

External power adapter, 5V/1A

Working Environment

Operation Temperature

0ºC to + 70ºC

Humidity

5% to 95%  (no condensing)

 

Note:

  1. The Media Converter supports Auto-speed and MDI/MDIX auto detection.

2. Optical port is always set to full duplex mode.

3. UTP port is auto-negotiation mode.Auto-negotiation allows UTP link partners to select the best common mode of operation.

4. WDM Single Fiber Model

  The Single Fiber converter is specially designed with an optic Wavelength Division Multiplexing(WDM) model that can transport bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously.

   Single Fiber Model TX,RX Wavelength:

   The Converter-1(A) Single-Mode 20/40/60Km models are option TX(Transmit) 1310nm, RX (Receive) 1550nm.

   The Converter-2(B) Single-Mode 20/40/60Km models are option TX(Transmit) 1550nm, RX (Receive) 1310nm.