Products

6 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Description

IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps 6 port Gigabit Ethernet Switches supports two types media for network connection and switching such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. The switch is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. The Switch with 4 RJ45 port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 SFP port 1000Base-T/SX/LX. All the 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports support Half or Full Duplex modes. All SFP ports support only 1000Mbps and Full-Duplex modes. With external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.




Specification

 The Six Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch conforms to the following standards:

  • Standerds: IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/1001000Base-T

1000Base-SX/LX/ZX

  • UTP Cable: Cat.5e or Cat.6 cable up to 100m.
  • Fiber Cable:

1000SX: 50/125?62.5/125µm molti-mode

1000LX/ZX: 8.7/125, 9/125µm single-mode.

  • Data Transfer Rate:

RJ45 port: 10M, 100M, 1000Mbps

SFP: 1000Mbps.

  • LED Indicators ?5×3?:

TPx 100, TPx 1000, TPx Link/Act, SFP1, SFP2, PWR.  (x : 1-5) 

  • Duplex Modes: RJ45 port: NWay Full/Half  

Duplex auto- negotiation

                SFP: full-duplex mode

 

  • Power Requirement: 220V(100-260V)AC?50Hz

                     DC5V/2A

  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ? 50?
  • Humidity: 5% ? 90%
  • dimensions?30 × 140 × 100mm?H×W×D?