Products

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Converter


Description

IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With internal power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.




Specification

The Converter conforms to the following standards:

  • Standerds: IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/100/1000Base-T    

1000Base-SX/LX

  • UTP Cable: Cat.5e orCat.6 cable and up to 100m.
  • Fiber Cable:

1000SX: 50/125?62.5/125µm molti-mode

1000LX: 9/125µm single-mode.

  • Data Transfer Rate:

2000Mbps for full-duplex at 1000Mbps speed.

  • LED Indicators:

TP Act, Fdx, 100, 1000 , Power,  FX Act

  • TP Flow Control: NWay auto-negotiation

   Fiber Flow Control: NWay at full-duplex mode

  • Power Requirement: 220V(175-260V)AC?50Hz
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ? 50?
  • Humidity: 5% ? 90%
  • dimensions? 26x70x94mm