Products

Smart Ethernet Switch Gigabite 24 Port With 2 SFP


Description

Smart ethernet switch filled in a gap between non-WEB management switch and full web management switch, it not only with many functions of L2 full WEB management switch that can manage and monitor the network, but also, its price and management are not as expensive and complex as full WEB management switch, it is an ideal choice for those growing enterprises to built cost-effective and high-efficiency network.

L2 line speed pure gigabit smart ethernet switch. The switch provides 24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation ethernet port, 2 gigabit SFP (mini GBIC) ports (with port 1 and port 2 multiplexing), to meet your need of high bandwidth. At the same time, it support WEB management and Console management, support mirroring, port trunk, VLAN classification, rapid spanning tree, QoS control strategy, 802.1x authentication and other functions. It provides a low-cost, highly reliable solution for internet bars, hotels, intelligent communities, small and medium enterprises to achieve network intelligent and secure.




Specification

Product Features                                                          

 

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p standard
  • 24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 gigabit SFP(mini GBIC) ports (with port 1 and port 2 multiplexing)
  • All ports support a half / full duplex mode auto-negotiation
  • Using storage-forward switch mode
  • Support MAC address self-learning
  • Support port bandwidth control and broadcast storm control
  • Support for link aggregation, can be configured eight aggregation groups, each group up to 24 ports, providing LACP status display
  • Support RSTP (rapid spanning tree protocol) and RSTP status display
  • Support IGMP (V1, V2) Snooping (Multicast applications), and IGMP status display
  • Support Port based VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support for 802.1x-RADIUS authentication and IP address filtering security strategy
  • Support for port-based, 802.1p and DSCP priority
  • Support port mirroring and port traffic statistics function
  • Support for Ping configuration and cable diagnostics
  • Support for import and export configuration files
  • Support Console port management
  • Support pure English WEB management interface
  • Dynamic LED indicator to show the state of equipment and provide a simple troubleshooting
  • 19 inch standard rack-mounted steel design

 

Specification                                                             

 

Hardware Specification

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Fixed Port

24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port

2 gigabit uplink RJ45/SFP(mini GBIC) multiplex port

Cable Type

10Base-T: Category 3/4/5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

100Base-TX: CAT5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

1000Base-T: CAT5e UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

Fiber Type

50/125µm multimode fiber, transmission distance 550m

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 10km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 40km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 80km

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act 1~24, Speed 1~24

Background Bandwidth

48Gbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Forwarding Rate

10Mbps: 14880PPS   

100Mbps: 148800PPS  

1000Mbps: 1488000PPS

Dimensions (W x H x D)

440*180*44(mm)

Input Voltage

100V~240VAC,50/60Hz

Power Consumption

< 30W

Working Temperature

0ºC?40ºC

Store Temperature

-40ºC?70ºC

Operating Humidity

10%?90% RH Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity

5%?90% RH Non-Condensing

Heat Dissipation

Fan heat dissipation

Software Specification

Port Management

Port bandwidth control

Support

Broadcast Storm Control

Support

Port  traffic statistics

Support

Trunk

Support maximum 8 groups, every group maximum 24 ports

Port mirroring

Support

VLAN Setting

Port-based VLAN

Support

Based on 802.1Q VLAN

Support (4K)

STP

RSTP

Support

Multicast Application

IGMP(V1, V2)Snooping

Support

QoS Settings

QOS settings

Port-based, 802.1p, DSCP

Queues scheduling algorithm

Strict Priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

Security Settings

802.1Xd port authentication

Support

IP address filtering

Support

System Management

WEB management

Support

Console management

Support

LACP status display

Support

RSTP status display

Support

IGMP status display

Support

Ping allocation

Support

Cable Diagnose

Support

Configuration files import and export

Support

Software Upgrade

Support

Packing

Packing List

  • Power line
  • SG26 smart ethernet switch
  • User manual
  • Mounting bracket and screw
  • Rubber foot